User

asia pacific immigration consultants limited

address

 

phone

 

03 348 9441

General Information

First Name as shown in passport *

Family Name as shown in passport *

Email

Phone

Skype ID

Address Line 1

Address Line 2

City/Town

Region/State

Country

Please state current location if different from above

Citizenship

List any other citizenships you hold

Home Language

Other Languages

Date Of Birth (dd-mm-yyyy)

Gender

English language ability - Indicate your level

IELTS test - If you have completed an IELTS test, provide your overall score.

If you have ever worked in New Zealand, how many years?

If you are already in New Zealand select your current Visa type

Current visa expiry date (if applicable) (dd-mm-yyyy)

If you have a Job Offer in New Zealand, please provide details

If you have ever been convicted of an offence (including a traffic offence) please provide details

If you have ever been refused entry or any visa to any country (including New Zealand) please provide details

If you have any health condition that is likely to require ongoing treatment or medication, please provide details

Your Qualifications

Select the highest level of tertiary qualification you hold

State the exact name of your highest qualification

State the exact name of that education institution

What year was your highest qualification awarded?

If your highest qualification is a post graduate qualification please give details of your bachelors degree.

State the exact name of your bachelors degree

State the exact name of the institution where you attained your bachelors degree

State the year you attained your bachelors degree

Your Work Experience

What is your Main Occupation

How many years full time experience have you had in
an occupation relevant to your qualification / main skills

Do you have a partner?

If you have a spouse or partner, please tell us about their qualifications and work experience below.

Do you have any children?

Please tell us the purpose/reason you are requesting this assessment

Do you intend to actively seek work in New Zealand, including arranging local job interviews, or do you already possess a current job offer from a New Zealand employer?

Do you possess a completed university or college degree (normally at least 3 years study) or acceptable trade certificate (normally at least 2 years study)?

Do you possess at least 2 years relevant full time work experience in one of the occupations on the Australian and New Zealand Standard Classification of Occupations (ANZSCO)

Do you possess NZ$10 million to invest in New Zealand(over 3 years) - to be invested within first 12 months of residency ?

Do you possess NZ$1.5 million to invest in New Zealand(over 4 years) plus NZ$1 million of settlement funds - to be invested within first 12 months of residency ?

Do you have experience of owning and / or managing a business and do you intend buying / setting up a relevant business in New Zealand? If so, do you possess sufficient funds to set up the business and settle you & your family?

Reason for assessment

Select Type of Visa you are interested in

Do you have close relatives (partner or spouse / parents / siblings / adult children) who are NZ Residents/Citizens living in NZ? If so, please state your relationship.

I hereby declare that the information given by me in this application is true and correct to the best of my knowledge. I understand and agree that any false information, misrepresentation, or omission of facts in this application and the application process may be justification for refusal/decline. I further understand and agree that all information furnished in this application and the application process may be verified as may be necessary.
Drop or click here to attach CV and other documents